About Us

What We Do
Meet The Board
Job Opportunities
What you can do
Executive Board Minutes
Contact Us
Photo Gallery

 
Box 1740
Gimli, Manitoba  R0C 1B0
Phone: 204-642-7578
Fax: 204-642-7581

Facebook Twitter YouTube Email Us RSS

About Us - What you can do

The EICD is currently looking for partners to complete many of our actions and goals described in our Integrated Watershed Management Plans (IWMP)
If you think you have a project idea that would work towards the improvement of our soil and water quality, or know of an action in one of our IWMP’s that you would like to help out in, contact the EICD, or your local representative from the below list.
 

SUBDISTRICT

RM/TOWN/VILLAGE

COUNCIL MEMBER

RATE PAYER

FISHER RIVER / WASHOW BAY CREEK (4)

RM of BIFROST

Donald Vigfusson

378-2738

Len Loewen (VC)

378-2771

RM of FISHER

 

Shannon Pyziak

372-6690

Robert Green (C)

372-6492

ICELANDIC RIVER/

LOWER EAST INTERLAKE / WILLOW CREEK

(11)

RM of FISHER

Gordon Fuz

 664-2188

Vacant

 

RM of BIFROST

(EBC) Harold Foster (VC)

378-2129

Warren Ostertag


RM of GIMLI

Richard Petrowski

642-3237

Barrie Sigurdson

642-5625

RIVERTON

Warren Ostertag

642-3868

Michael Furgala

378-5168

ARBORG

Susan Bauernhuber

376-5195

Jim Leduchowski

376-2220

RM of ARMSTRONG

Adam Krochenski


 

Garry Wasylowski (C)

643-5390

NETLEY / WAVEY CREEK

(14)

RM of ARMSTRONG

Susan Smerchanski

Victor Dziedzic

278-3346

DUNNOTTAR

(EBVC) Rick Gamble (C)

389-4860

Lyle Lockhart

832-2878

TEULON

Bert Campbell

886-2739

Scott Skinner

RM of ROCKWOOD

Lyle Willis

886-2948

Bruce Bond

WINNIPEG BEACH

Darryl Carry

Don Pepe

ST. ANDREWS

Laurie Hunt(VC)

738-4732

Curtis McRae

482-8652

SELKIRK

Doug Poirier

Mike Sykes

482-6754

GRASSMERE / PARKS CREEK

(12)

 

RM of ROCKWOOD

Art Goudy

John Tataryn

RM of ROSSER

Lee Garfinkel

Gordon Grenkow (C)

633-2144

ST. ANDREWS

Elmer Keryluk (VC)

Reg Porcher

334-0273

STONEWALL

Lockie McLean

Ray Friesen

467-2715

Woodlands

Ila Buchanan

Colin Crockatt

467-2787

West St. Paul

Peter Campbell

Joe Brandt

 

PROVINCIAL APPOINTEE

East Interlake CD

Jim Hardy

 

(C) –subdistrict chair                                        (EBBC) – Executive Board Chair

(VC) – subdistrict vice chair                           (EBVC) – Executive Board Vice Chair